Visitor Visa

If you are looking to come to the UK as a visitor for not longer than 6 months, or seeking advise on behalf of someone who is, then we will first need to check whether you need a visa to come to the UK. For some countries, tourists will not need to apply for a visa beforehand and will be granted one upon arrival.

Should you require a visa to come to the UK, we can advise you on the visa requirements for your country, how to meet those requirements and how to complete your application. We will also advise you as to the conditions of a visitor visa so you are fully informed of the restrictions upon your stay in the UK.

If you are welcome visitors to your home and require a sponsorship declaration to do so then please click here for more information on sponsorship declarations.

error: Content is protected